Roll of Honour - Premier/1st Division

Year

Premier Division Summer League

Premier Division KO

Premier Division Winter League

2016 Neptunes WPSC San Giljan ASC San Giljan ASC
2015 San Giljan ASC San Giljan ASC Neptunes WPSC
2014 Neptunes WPSC Neptunes WPSC Sliema ASC
2013 Neptunes WPSC Sliema ASC Neptunes WPSC
2012 Neptunes WPSC Neptunes WPSC Sliema ASC
First Division League First Division KO First Division Winter League
2011 Neptunes WPSC Neptunes WPSC Sliema ASC
2010 Neptunes WPSC Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
2009 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
2008 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC Neptunes WPSC
2007 Neptunes WPSC Sliema ASC Sirens ASC
2006 Neptunes WPSC Sirens ASC Neptunes WPSC
2005 Sirens ASC Neptunes --
2004 Sliema ASC Sirens ASC Neptunes
2003 Sliema ASC Neptunes Neptunes
2002 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC Neptunes
2001 Sliema ASC Sirens ASC Sirens ASC
2000 Sirens ASC Sirens ASC Neptunes
1999 Sliema ASC Sirens ASC Sliema ASC
1998 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
1997 M'Scala ASC Sliema ASC Sirens ASC
1996 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
1995 San Giljan ASC San Giljan ASC San Giljan ASC
1994 San Giljan ASC Neptunes Neptunes
1993 Neptunes San Giljan ASC  
1992 San Giljan ASC Sliema ASC  
1991 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC  
1990 Valletta Neptunes  
1989 Neptunes Sirens ASC  
Division 1 League Guards Challenge Cup White Label Trophy - KO
1988 Neptunes Neptunes  
1987 Neptunes Neptunes  
1986 Neptunes Sliema ASC  
1985 Valletta Valletta  
1984 Neptunes Sliema ASC  
1983 Sliema ASC Neptunes  
1982 Sliema ASC Valletta  
1981 Sliema ASC Neptunes  
1980 Valletta Neptunes  
1979 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC  
1978 Sliema ASC Neptunes  
1977 Neptunes Sliema ASC  
1976 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC  
1975 Sliema ASC Neptunes  
1974 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC  
1973 Valletta --  
1972 Neptunes Neptunes  

Year

Summer League

Summer KO

1971 Valletta Sliema ASC
1970 Valletta Neptunes
1969 Neptunes Neptunes
1968 Sliema ASC Balluta
1967 Sirens ASC Neptunes
1966 Balluta --
1965 Balluta Sliema ASC
1964 Neptunes Neptunes
1963 Balluta Balluta
1962 Sliema ASC Sirens ASC
1961 Sirens ASC Balluta
1960 Sirens ASC Sliema ASC
1959 Sirens ASC Balluta
1958 Balluta Sliema ASC
1957 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
1956 Valletta Valletta
1955 Valletta Valletta
1954 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
1953 Sliema ASC Sliema ASC
1952 Balluta Balluta
1951 Valletta Valletta
1950 Valletta Valletta
1949 Neptunes Neptunes
1948 Sliema ASC Valletta
1947 Sliema ASC Neptunes
1946 Sliema ASC  
1945 Neptunes  
1940-44 Not Held  
1939 Sliema ASC  
1938 Neptunes Sliema 'A'
1937 Neptunes --
1936 Not Held --
1935 Sliema Utd Sliema 'A'
1934 Neptunes Neptunes
1933 Neptunes --
1932 Sliema Utd --
1931 Not Held --
1930 Not Held --
1929 Sliema Utd --
1928 Not Held --
1927 Not Held --
1926 Valletta D --
1925 Sliema Utd --

Year

Premier Division Summer League

Premier Division KO

Premier Division Winter League